Program > Program at a glance

start time 2022/04/24 sun. 2022/04/25 mon. 2022/04/26 tue. 2022/04/27 wed. 2022/04/28 thu.
08:00   Speaker breakfast Speaker breakfast Speaker breakfast Speaker breakfast
08:40 Tutorials (1h50) Arrival Posters 2
Virtual session
(1h40)
Session 6 Session 9
08:50 F. Vernotte E. Burt P. Muralt

Plenary 1

EFTF awards ceremony
Plenary talk by R. Penrose

G3
Cell
Standards
G6
Techniques
& Theory
G5
Traceability
& the SI
Second
G1
RF Acoustic
Techniques
& Devices
G3/G6
(Joint)
Ion Clocks
G5
Timescales
09:00
09:10
09:20
09:30
09:40
09:50
10:00
10:10
10:20 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
10:30 Coffee break
10:40
10:50 Session 1 Session 3 Session 7 Session 10
11:00 Tutorials (1h50) G1 
Surface
Acoustic
Wave
Devices
G6
Clocks I
G5
Optical
Frequency
Tranfert
G2
Optical
Oscillators
G6
Spectro.
& Appl.
G5
Optical
Timebases
& Appl.
G3
Fundamental
Physics
& Precision
Metrology
G4
Resonnant
Sensors
& Energy
Harvesters
G5
Optical
Time
Transfer
II
G2
Oscillators
& Meas.
G6
Stable
Lasers
G5
Microwave
Satellite
Time
Transfer
11:10 N. Newbury C. Salomon V. Zega
11:20
11:30
11:40
11:50
12:00
12:10
12:20
12:30 Lunch WIE event Lunch Lunch      
12:40      
12:50 Lunch      
13:00      
13:10      
13:20      
13:30      
13:40      
13:50 Tutorials (1h50)      
14:00 P. Defraigne U. Sterr V. Plessky Session 2 Session 4 Session 8      
14:10 G1
Acoustic
Devices
G4
MEMS
NEMS
& ultrasonic
Transc.
G3
Novel
Techniques
Atom. clocks
& sensors
G2
MEMS
OCXO
& Freq.
Dividers
G6
Combs
G5
Optical
Time
Transfer
I
G1
AlScN
Devices
G6
Clocks II
G3
Chip-scale
Atomic
Clocks
     
14:20      
14:30      
14:40      
14:50      
15:00      
15:10      
15:20      
15:30      
15:40 Coffee break      
15:50      
16:00 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break      
16:10 Tutorials (1h50)      
16:20 C. Calosso C. Roos S. Bhave Posters 1
In-person session
(1h40)
YP event Session 5

Plenary 2

IFCS awards ceremony
Plenary talk by D. Kaiser

     
16:30 G1/G4
Joint
G6
Clocks
& Combs
G3
Timekeeping
Clocks
     
16:40      
16:50      
17:00      
17:10      
17:20      
17:30      
17:40      
17:50      
18:00 Reception buffet (→ 20:00) Posters 1b
Virtual session (part of the student poster competition)
(30 min.)

Visit of Museum (18:00→ 20:00)
Gala Dinner (20:00→ 24:00)
Student poster competition prizes

Student events (18:00→ 20:00)

     
                   
                   

 

Online user: 1